NRFL
Don't Miss

CONFIRMED RESULTS – Lotto NRFL Sat 27 May 2017

Lotto NRFL Premier Division

Saturday 27 May 2017

Hamilton Wanderers 1 (Jamie Woodlock 42’pen)
Birkenhead United 7 (Jack Salter 7′, 14′, 21′, Ethan Galbraith 57′, 61′, 78′, Yuki Ohtsuka 45+2′)
HT: 1-4
Damian Hirst (BIR) saves a Jamie Woodlock (HAM) second half penalty

East Coast Bays 0
Eastern Suburbs AFC 1 (Lucas Amorim 36′)
HT: 0-1

Glenfield Rovers 1 (Dylan Burns 45+1′)
Forrest Hill Milford 1 (Scott Campbell 3′)
HT: 1-1

Manurewa AFC 1 (Sander Waterland 34′)
Bay Olympic 2 (Dino Botica 31′, Soheb Sheik 83′)
HT: 1-1

Onehunga Sports 4 (Harshae Raniga 13′, Andrew Milne 45′, Ross Haviland 75′, Jordan Vale 90+1′)
Three Kings United 0
HT: 2-0

Match scheduled for Sunday 28 May 2017
Central United v Waitakere City
Kick-off: 2.45pm

Lotto NRFL First Division

Franklin United 1 (Shameel Reo 16′)
Waitemata FC 1 (Jono Albers 40′)
HT: 1-1

Oratia United 4 (Anthony Lockton 47′, Mark Withers 50′, 90+2′, Phillipe Poletaev 75′)
Ellerslie AFC 2 (Own Goal 38′, Andrew Wallace 77′)
HT: 0-1

Metro FC 0
Melville United 12 (Eric Jones, Steven Holloway 3, Marc Evans 5, Lachie McIsaac 2, Own Goal)
HT: 0-6

Hibiscus Coast AFC 1 (Jon Burns 39′)
Western Springs AFC 5 (Adam Dickinson 2′, 73′, George Debenham 37′, Liam Mulrooney 79′, Drew Farnsworth 82′)
HT: 1-2

Manukau City AFC 3 (Andre Estay 23′, 28′, Jeremias Perez 45+1′)
North Shore United 2 (Own Goal 13′, Ross Langworthy 90+3′)
HT: 3-1

Match scheduled for Sunday 28 May 2017
Tauranga City United v Mount Albert Ponsonby
Kick-off: 3.00pm

Lotto NRFL Second Division

Waiheke United 2 (Nicholas Chalmet 52′, Mathias Brito 90+5′)
Claudelands Rovers 0
HT: 0-0

Northland FC 1 (Mark Ruddell 71′)
Fencibles United 4 (Sean Latimer 15′, 21′, Jarrod Young 26′, Scott Booker 54′)
HT: 0-3

Onehunga Mangere 3 (David Carron 62′, Ifanui Unamadu 68′, 81′)
Papakura City 3 (Charlie Heather 41′, David Allan 57′, Apisai Smith 78′)
HT: 0-1

Albany United 4 (Marc Porter 38′, Asher Trotter 78′, Harry Blackmore 82′, Jean Claude Tahireve 85′)
Papatoetoe AFC 1 (Matthew Metzger 90+4′)
HT: 1-0
Josh Hadfield (ALB) red card 90+4′ 

Takapuna AFC 1 (Thomson Nkoy 54′)
Ngongotaha AFC 2 (Luke Barker 43′, Mitch Miller 45′)
HT: 0-2

Te Atatu AFC 0
Mangere United 6 (Sanni Issa 6′, 64′, Sandip Raj Singh 59′, Gilberto Souza 74′, 84′, Rinal Prasad 82′)
HT: 0-1

LIVE TWITTER FEED