NRFL

Lotto NRFL Results 21 April

Photo supplied by www.phototek.co.nz

Here are the results across all three of the Lotto NRFL Men’s divisions from today’s round of fixtures…

Lotto NRFL Men’s Premier League: 

Onehunga Sports 2-1 Three Kings United (HT: 0-1)

ONE: Ross Haviland 58′, Calvin Opperman 72′

TKU: Boon Ozawa 33′

East Coast Bays 2-3 Hamilton Wanderers (HT: 1-0)

ECB: Judd Baker 37′ 77′

HAM: Tommy Semmy 56′, Alex Frank 58′ 64′

Eastern Suburbs 3-2 Manukau United (HT: 1-1)

EAS: John Clout 10′, Campbell Strong 52′, Matt Palmer 87′

MAN: Hone Fowler 41′, Sanni Issa 93′ (PEN)

Glenfield Rovers 2-1 Bay Olympic (HT:0-0)

GLE: Eder Franchini Pasten 77′, 93′

BAY: Julyan Collett 65′

Central 2-3 Birkenhead (HT: 0-3) 

CEN: Sione Fa’aopi 49′, Maro Bonsu-Maro 79′

BIR: Alex Connor-McClean 11′, Yuki Ohtsuka 37′, Jack Kelly 41′

Western Springs 1-1 Waitakere City FC (HT: 0-1)

WES: Adam Dickinson 75′

WAI: Steven MacDonald 35′

Lotto NRFL Men’s Division One 

Forrest Hill 5-1 Ellerslie (HT: 2-0)

FOR: Scott Campbell 30′, Allan Pearce 40′, Dan Campbell 52′, Damien Mosquera 71′, David Brown 90′

ELL: Rowan Corbett 47′

Waiheke United 5-0 Waitemata – Awaiting goal scorer details

WAIH: Marc Evans 2′ 5′ 61′, Jamie Lamb 13′, Tom Shaw 33′

WAI:

Oratia 1-2 North Shore United (HT: 0-1) 

ORA: Mark Withers 68′

NSU: Rocky Bashir 16′, Tatenda Ngadela 54′

Tauranga City 3-2 Manurewa (HT: 0-0)

TAU: Sam O’Regan 47′, Luke Woolerton 61′ 88′

MAN: Kieran Nevey 50′ 70′

Mt Albert Ponsonby 0-2 Fencibles United (HT: 0-1)

MAP:

FEN: Sam Funnell 29′, Sean Latimer 90′

Melville United 1-0 Hibiscus Coast AFC (HT:1-0)

MEL: Jama Boss 21′ (PEN)

HBC:

Lotto NRFL Men’s Division Two

Cambridge FC 1-3 Metro FC (HT: 1-1)

CAM: Jamie Woodlock 14′

MET: Stuart Roberts 34′, Yusuke Takai 62′, Josh Dayal 84′

Bucklands Beach AFC 3-0 Northland FC  (HT: 2-0)

BUC: Daniel Culpin 26′ 44′, Josh Smith 61′

NOR:

Takapuna 3-0 Papakura City FC (HT: 2-0)

TAK: Tommy Miller 12′ 20′, Ross Lewis 80′

PAP:

Ngongotaha AFC 1-2 Claudelands Rovers (HT 1-1)

NGO: Harlem Simiona 5′

CLA: Jonathan Viviani 25′, Owen Comber 53′

Te Atatu AFC 2-0 Onehunga Mangere United (HT: 0-0) 

TEA: Rhys Caples 50′, Colin Bourke 93′

OMU:

Franklin United 5-1 Albany United (HT: 3-1)

FRA: Kartik Kumar 11′ 30′, Cody Rickard 23′, Charlie Heather 63′ 93′

ALB: Lee Robinson 35′