NRFL

Lotto NRFL Results July 7

Photo supplied by www.phototek.co.nz

Lotto NRFL Men’s Premier Division 

Three Kings United 1-2 Onehunga Sports (HT: 1-0)
TKU: Allan Pearce 43′ (PEN)
ONE: Andrew Milne 81′ 90+4′ (PEN)

Waitakere City FC 2-1 Western Springs AFC (HT: 1-1)
WAI: Steven MacDonald 40′, Blair Konik 64′
WES: Meysum Shafahi 13′

Birkenhead United 2-1 Central United (HT: 1-0)
BIR: Alex Grieve 17′, Matthew Banks 87′
CEN: Armin Pasagic 53′

Manukau United 5-3 Eastern Suburbs (HT: 1-1)
MAN: Iwa Shaker 43′, Sanni Issa 50′ 90+3′, Micah Lea’alafa 70′ 75′
EAS: Connor Probert 37′ 48′ 61′

Bay Olympic 2-0 Glenfield Rovers (HT: 1-0)
BAY: Julyan Collett 6′, Own Goal 73′
GLE:

Hamilton Wanderers 4-1 East Coast Bays (HT: 2-1)
HAM: Tommy Semmy 23′ 66′, Alex Frank 32′ 81′
ECB: Judd Baker 36′

Lotto NRFL Men’s Premier Division League Table:

Lotto NRFL Men’s Premier Division Golden Boot Standings:

Fourteen goals:
Sanni ISSA (Manukau United FC)

Twelve goals:
Tommy SEMMY (Hamilton Wanderers)

Ten goals:
Adam DICKINSON (Western Springs AFC)

Eight goals:
Judd BAKER (East Coast Bays)

Seven goals:
Alex FRANK (Hamilton Wanderers)

For the full list of goal scorers, click here

Lotto NRFL Men’s Division One:

Waitemata FC 2-5 Waiheke United (HT: 1-3)
WAI: Roy Van Leeuwen 38′, Chris Clark 82′
WAIH: Marko Memedovic 15′ 44′, Sergio Ferrerr Sendra 33′, Jerahl Hughes 65′, Marc Evans 70′

Hibiscus Coast AFC 0-5 Melville United (HT: 0-2)
HBC:
MEL: Mark Jones 1′, Josh Davies 18′ 71′, Harry Christensen-Rose 46′, Federico Marquez 85′

Manurewa AFC 0-2 Tauranga City AFC (HT: 0-1)
MAN:
TAU: Jay Silcock 40′, Riley Bidois 52′

Fencibles United 1-1 Mt Albert-Ponsonby (HT: 0-0)
FEN: Lebon Bulamba Ndaye 90+2′
MAP: Bradley Rathbun 77′

North Shore United 3-2 Oratia United (HT: 2-0)
NSU: Sam St de Croix 3′ (PEN), Mcauley Ford 41′, Sean Latimer 60′,
ORA: Philippe Poletaev 50′ (PEN) 66′ (PEN)

Ellerslie  0-1 Forrest Hill Milford United (HT: 0-1)
ELL:
FHM: Ryan Morrow 5′

Lotto NRFL Men’s Division One League Table

Lotto NRFL Men’s Division One Golden Boot Standings

Seventeen goals:
Jama BOSS (Melville Utd AFC)

Fourteen goals:
Marc EVANS (Waiheke Utd AFC)

Twelve goals:
Josh DAVIES (Melville Utd AFC)

Eight goals:
Troy CHRISTOPHERS (Manurewa AFC)
Julian STEVENSON (Hibiscus Coast AFC)

For the full list of goal scorers, click here 

Lotto NRFL Men’s Division Two:

Northland FC v Bucklands Beach AFC – Match Abandoned 

Albany United 3-3 Franklin United (HT: 2-1)
ALB: Alex McTiernan 21′, Lee Robinson 35′, Keagan Brophy 90+3′
FRA: Charlie Heather 5′ 52′, Darren Woolnough 55′

Claudelands Rovers 2-5 Ngongotaha (HT: 2-3)
CLA: Jono Viviani 36′, Perry Katesmark 44′
NGO: Yamil Casas 12′ 41′, Mitch Miller 22′ 59′, Luke Barker 79′

Onehunga Mangere United 2-0 Te Atatu AFC (HT: 2-0)
OMU: Ben Marumaru 28′, Stefan Van Der Heijden 42′
TEA:

Papakura City FC 0-3 Takapuna AFC (HT: 0-1)
PAP:
TAK: Matt Hawke 1′, Own Goal 58′, Matt Chant 86′

Metro FC 2-1 Cambridge FC (HT: 1-0)
MET: Josh Chemis 40′, Josh Dayal 81′
CAM: Jack Portegys 87′

Lotto NRFL Men’s Division Two League Table:

Lotto NRFL Men’s Division Two Golden Boot Standings:

Twenty goals:
Tommy MILLER (Takapuna AFC)

Twelve goals:
Josh CLARKIN (Cambridge FC)

Eleven goals:
Charlie HEATHER (Franklin United FC)
Joshua Kingston SMITH (Bucklands Beach AFC)

Ten goals:
Yamil CASAS (Ngongotaha AFC)

For the full list of goal scorers, click here