NRFL

Lotto NRFL Results June 9

Photo supplied by www.phototek.co.nz

Here are all the results from today’s round of fixtures across all three of the Lotto NRFL Men’s Divisions…

Lotto NRFL Men’s Premier Division:

Glenfield Rovers 1-1 Three Kings United (HT: 0-1)
GLE: Stephen Carmichael 76′
TKU: Horace James 24′

Eastern Suburbs 2-2 East Coast Bays (HT: 0-0)
EAS: Jaiden Van Der Heijden 46′, Connor Probert 72′
ECB: Dylan Stansfield 62′ 90+2′

Waitakere City FC 1-3 Birkenhead United (HT: 0-0)
WAI: Jordan Hearn 77′
BIR: Alex Greive 48′, Jack Anderson 61′ 69′ (PEN)

Western Springs 1-0 Bay Olympic (HT: 1-0)
WES: Noa Tuiwainikai 16′
BAY:

Onehunga Sports v Manukau United – Match Postponed due to ISPS Handa Chatham Cup 

Central United v Hamilton Wanderers – Match Postponed due to ISPS Handa Chatham Cup

Lotto NRFL Men’s Premier League Table:

Lotto NRFL Men’s Premier League Golden Boot Standings:

Ten goals:
Adam DICKINSON (Western Springs AFC)

Nine goals:
Sanni ISSA (Manukau United FC)
Tommy SEMMY (Hamilton Wanderers)

Eight goals:
Sean LOVEMORE (Onehunga Sports)

Seven goals:
Matt PALMER (Eastern Suburbs AFC)

For the full list of goal scorers, click here

Lotto NRFL Men’s Division One:

Hibiscus Coast AFC 0-3 Ellerslie AFC (HT: 0-1)
HBC:
ELL: Alex Clark 39′ 78′, Rowan Corbett 64′

Waitemata AFC 1-0 Manurewa FC (HT: 0-0)
WAI: Shane Tanner 47′
MAN:

Forrest Hill Milford United 2-5 Fencibles United (HT: 0-3)
FHM: Scott Campbell 71′, James Green 85′
FEN: Sean Latimer 9′, Charlie Maddison 21′ 42′ 57′, Jordan Kalk 50′

North Shore United 2-0 Waiheke United (HT: 0-0)
NSU: Sam St de Croix 76′, Harry Lissington 90′
WAIH:

Oratia United 0-2 Melville United (HT: 0-0)
ORA:
MEL: Jama Boss 54′, Jordan Lamb 74′

Mt Albert-Ponsonby 2-0 Tauranga City AFC (HT: 0-0)
MAP: Magi Manresa 69′, Michael Paget 74′
TAU:

Lotto NRFL Men’s Division One League Table:

Lotto NRFL Men’s Division One Golden Boot Standings:

Fifteen goals:
Jama BOSS (Melville Utd AFC)

Ten goals:
Josh DAVIES (Melville Utd AFC)
Marc EVANS (Waiheke Utd AFC)

Eight goals:
Julian STEVENSON (Hibiscus Coast AFC)

Seven goals:
Jordan LAMB (Melville Utd AFC)

For the full list of goal scorers click here

Lotto NRFL Men’s Division Two: 

Northland FC 0-1 Metro FC (HT: 0-0)
NOR:
MET: Josh Dayal 55′

Albany United 1-1 Onehunga Mangere United (HT: 1-0)
ALB: Herve Kadiya 35′
OMU: David Carron 86′

Te Atatu AFC 0-2 Takapuna AFC (HT: 0-1)
TEA:
TAK: Own Goal 15′, Jonathan Lewis 61′

Cambridge FC 2-2 Ngongotaha AFC (HT: 1-1)
CAM: Callum MacLeod 11′, Kieran Hill 86”
NGO: Yamil Casas 16′, Hayden Booker 55′

Bucklands Beach AFC 6-0 Papakura City FC (HT: 5-0)
BUC: Josh Smith 8′ 20′ 28′ 44′, Ben de Ruiter 30 73′
PAP:

Claudelands Rovers v Franklin United – Match Postponed due to ISPS Handa Chatham Cup

Lotto NRFL Men’s Division Two League Table:

Lotto NRFL Men’s Division Two Golden Boot Standings:

Nineteen goals:
Tommy MILLER (Takapuna AFC)

Eleven goals:
Josh CLARKIN (Cambridge FC)

Ten goals:
Joshua Kingston SMITH (Bucklands Beach AFC)

Eight goals:
Charlie HEATHER (Franklin United FC)
Caleb RUSS (Northland FC)

For the full list of goal scorers, click here