NRFL

Lotto NRFL Results May 5

Photo supplied by www.phototek.co.nz

Check out all the Lotto NRFL results from today’s round of fixtures…

Lotto NRFL Men’s Premier League:

Three Kings 1-1 Bay Olympic (HT: 1-1)
TKU: Harrison Nash 26′
BAY: Ben Billings 45+2′

Manukau United 4-3 Hamilton Wanderers (HT: 3-0)
MAN: Iwa Shaker 2′, Moses Dyer 16′, Sanni Issa 17′, Agustin Contratti 73′
HAM: Xavier Pratt 56′, Tommy Semmy 58′, Own Goal 62′

Waitakere City 4-2 Glenfield Rovers (HT: 2-0)
WAI: Jordan Hearn 12′, Adyn Kettle 42′, Jackson Gibbons 47′, Jake Butler 62′
GLE: Stephen Carmichael 68′ 70′

Onehunga Sports 4-2 Eastern Suburbs  (HT: 1-1)
ONE: Te Atawhai Hudson-Wihongi 16′ 61′, Ross Haviland 75′, Max Mata 90+4′
EAS: Leon Van Den Hoven 45+1′, Michael Built 66′

Birkenhead 2-0 East Coast Bays (HT: 0-0)
BIR: Jack Anderson 47′ Own Goal 77′
ECB:

Western Springs 0-0 Central United (HT: 0-0)
WES:
CEN:

Lotto NRFL Men’s Premier League Table:

Lotto NRFL Men’s Division One:

Manurewa 1-0 North Shore United (HT 1-0)
MAN: Aaron Dormer 13′
NSU:

Waiheke United 1-2 Melville United (HT: 1-2)
WAIH: Marc Evans 14′
MEL: Jama Boss 29′ 83′

Waitemata 0-2 Mt Albert Ponsonby (HT:0-1)
WAI:
MAP: Own Goal 45′, Magi Mas Manresa 71′

Forrest Hill 2-2 Tauranga City (HT:0-1)
FOR: Damien Mosquera 57′, Scott Campbell 67′
TAU: Jay Silcock 45+1′, Luke Woolerton 75′

Hibiscus Coast AFC 2-2 Oratia (HT: 2-0)
HBC: Pete Benjatikul 33′, Julian Stevenson 45′
ORA: Own Goal 84′ Anthony Lockton 90′

Ellerslie 0-0 Fencibles (HT:0-0)
ELL:
FEN:

Lotto NRFL Men’s Division One Table:

Lotto NRFL Men’s Division Two:

Metro 3-1 Ngongotaha (HT 1-0)
MET: David Rayner 16′, Josh Dayal 70′, Josh Chemis 90+2′
NGO: Hayden Booker 75′
Onehunga Mangere United 1-0 Claudelands Rovers (HT: 1-0)
OMU: Sangster Crawford 27′
CLA:
Franklin United 8-1 Cambridge FC (HT: 4-0)
FRA: Rinal Prasad 9′, Jake McCoy 19′, Charlie Heather 27′ (PEN) 90′, Kartik Kumar 39′ 90+4′, Own Goal 52′, Mark Thompson 53′,
CAM: Bradley Rea 58′
Bucklands Beach AFC 6-0 Te Atatu (HT: 2-0)
BUC: Scott Foster 1′, Josh Smith 28′, Lucas Stead 59′ 64′, Isaac Harraway 72′, Ben de Ruiter 90+2′
TEA:
Albany United 0-2 Takapuna (HT 0-2)
ALB:
TAK: Jack Taylor 3′, Jonathan Lewis 12′
Northland 1-0 Papakura City (HT: 1-0)
NOR: Caleb Russ 8′
PAP:

Lotto NRFL Men’s Division Two Table: